Trial and Championship Information

SYDNEY WEST TRIALS
 2021
TERM 1 
 
     SPORT      DATE      LINK
Primary Cricket – Boys Thursday, February 27, 2021    (Completed) Boy’s Cricket 
Primary Diving Friday, March 13th, 2021          (Completed) Primary Diving
Primary Cricket – Girls Tuesday , March 3, 2021           (Completed) Girl’s Cricket 
Boys and Girls Tennis Wednesday, March 11, 2021   (Completed) Tennis Trials
Primary Basketball Wednesday , March 18, 2021  (Completed) Primary Basketball 
Primary Soccer – Boys  Monday, April 6, 2021              (Completed) Primary Football – Boys 
Primary Soccer – Girls  Tuesday, March 17, 2021         (Completed) Primary Football – Girls
Rugby League – 11 years  Thursday, March 26, 2021       (Completed) Rugby League – 11 years 
AFL Boys Primary Monday, March 23, 2021        (Completed) AFL Boys Primary
Primary Hockey  Monday, March 30, 2021        (Completed) Primary Hockey
Rugby League – Open  Tuesday , March 31, 2021       (Completed) Rugby League – Open
TERM 2   
Primary Touch Monday, May 4, 2020            (Completed) Primary Touch 
Primary Netball Tuesday, April 30, 2020         (Completed) Primary Netball
Primary Rugby Union Thursday  10 June 2021 Primary Rugby Union 
Primary Orienteering June 16 & 17 2021 Primary Orienteering  
Primary Golf  Tuesday 08 June 2021 Primary Golf 
Rugby Union 7’s – Girls  Monday 21 June 2021 Girl’s 7’s Union
Primary Softball  Tuesday  22 June 2021            Primary Softball
     
 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
2021
     SPORT/LINK      DATE      VENUE
Primary Girl’s Cricket 11 – 15 October 2021 Raby
Primary Boy’s Cricket 05 – 08 October 2021 Dubbo
Primary Diving 31 March 2021                       (Completed) Homebush  
Primary Swimming 31 March – 01 April 2021     (Completed)  Homebush  
Primary Netball 19 – 21 July 2021 Menai
Primary Basketball – Boys 27 – 29 April 2021                  (Completed) Terrigal
Primary Tennis 27 April – 30 April 2021        (Completed)
Broadmeadow
Primary Basketball – Girls 01 – 03 June 2021 Cambridge Park
Primary AFL  04 – 06 May 2021                   (Completed) Byron Bay
Primary Soccer – Boys 27 – 29 July 2021 Griffith
Rugby League – 11yrs 01 – 03 June 2021 Kiama
Primary Hockey – Girls 18 – 20 May 2021                    (Completed) Unanderra
Rugby League – Opens 16 – 18 June 2021 Tamworth
Primary Hockey – Boys 25 – 27 May 2021 Newcastle
Primary Soccer – Girls 16 – 18 June 2021 Rooty Hill
Primary Cross Country Friday July 16 2021 Eastern Creek
Primary Touch- Boys 10 – 12 August 2021 St Marys
Primary Rugby Union – Opens 17 – 19 August 2021 Mudgee
Primary Girl’s 7’s Rugby Union 09 August – 10 August 2021 Gateshead
Primary Touch – Girls 31 August – 02 September 2021 Tuggerah
Primary Golf  23 August – 25 August 2021 Woolooware
Primary Softball – Girls 14 -16 September 2021 Camden
Primary Athletics 20 – 21 October 2021 Sydney Olympic Park
Primary Softball – Boys 31 August – 02 September 2021 Mudgee