Girl’s Newcombe Ball

SCHOOLS WINS LOSSES DRAWS BYES POINTS
Kellyville Ridge 9 1 2 22
Oakville 1 8 1 4
Riverbank 8 2 4
Rouse Hill (1) 5 2 1 12
Rouse Hill (2) 2 9 1 6
Parklea 6 4 2 16
John Palmer 8 3 1 18
Ironbark Ridge 11 1 24
Schofields 3 6 1 8
WIN = 2 Points                                                      DRAW = 1 Point                                                          BYE = 2 Points                                                                    LOSS = 0 Points

 

RESULTS
ROUND 1 ROUND 2
Schofields Defeated Rouse Hill (2) Ironbark Ridge Defeated Rouse Hill (2)
Parklea Defeated Riverbank Kellyville Ridge Defeated Parklea
Ironbark Ridge Defeated Oakville Rouse Hill (1)  Defeated Oakville
Rouse Hill (1) Defeated John Palmer John Palmer Defeated Schofields
Kellyville Ridge BYE Riverbank BYE
   
ROUND 3 ROUND 4
Ironbark Ridge Defeated Rouse Hill (1)   Kellyville Ridge Defeated Rouse Hill (2)
John Palmer Defeated Oakville   Parklea Defeated Oakville
Kellyville Ridge Defeated Schofields   Ironbark Ridge Defeated Schofields
Rouse Hill (2) Defeated Riverbank   John Palmer Defeated Riverbank
Parklea BYE   Rouse Hill (1) BYE
   
ROUND 5 ROUND 6
Rouse Hill (1) Defeated Parklea   Parklea Defeated Rouse Hill (2)
Schofields Defeated Oakville   Kellyville Ridge Defeated Oakville
Ironbark Ridge Defeated Riverbank   NO RESULT RECEIVED Defeated NO RESULT RECEIVED
Kellyville Ridge Defeated John Palmer   Ironbark Ridge Defeated John Palmer
Rouse Hill (2) BYE   Schofields BYE
   
ROUND 7 ROUND 8
Rouse Hill (1) Defeated Rouse Hill (2)   washed out Defeated
Parklea Defeated Schofields   washed out Defeated
Ironbark Ridge Defeated Kellyville Ridge   washed out  Defeated 
Oakville Defeated Riverbank   washed out Defeated
John Palmer BYE   washed out BYE
   
ROUND 9 ROUND 10
Rouse Hill (1) Defeated Schofields   Ironbark Ridge Defeated Oakville
Kellyville Ridge Defeated Riverbank   Schofields Defeated Rouse hill (2)
Ironbark Ridge Defeated Parklea   Parklea Defeated Riverbank
John Palmer Defeated Rouse Hill (2)   John Palmer Defeated Rouse Hill (1)
Oakville BYE   Kellyville Ridge BYE
   
ROUND 11 ROUND 12
NO RESULT RECEIVED Defeated NO RESULT RECEIVED   Rouse Hill (2) Defeated  Riverbank (forfeit)
John Palmer Defeated Schofields   Kellyville Ridge Defeated Schofields
Ironbark Ridge Defeated Rouse Hill (2)   Ironbark Ridge Defeated  Rouse Hill (1)
Kellyville Ridge Defeated Parklea   John Palmer Defeated Oakville
Riverbank BYE   Parklea BYE
   
ROUND 13 ROUND 14
NO RESULT RECEIVED Defeated NO RESULT RECEIVED   washed out Defeated
Parklea Defeated Oakville   washed out Defeated
Kellyville Ridge Defeated Riverbank   washed out Defeated
John Palmer Defeated Rouse Hill (2)   washed out Defeated
Ironbark Ridge BYE   washed out BYE