Boy’s Newcombe Ball

SCHOOLS WINS LOSSES DRAWS BYES POINTS
Kellyville Ridge 8 2 2 20
Oakville 1 9 1 4
Riverbank 4 4 1 2 13
Rouse Hill (1) 4 3 1 10
Rouse Hill (2) 1 10 1 4
Parklea 3 6 1 2 11
John Palmer 10 1 1 22
Ironbark Ridge 7 4 1 16
Schofields 6 4 1 14
WIN = 2 Points                                                      DRAW = 1 Point                                                          BYE = 2 Points                                                                    LOSS = 0 Points

 

RESULTS
ROUND 1 ROUND 2
Schofields Defeated Rouse Hill (2) Ironbark Ridge Defeated Rouse Hill (2)
Parklea Drew Riverbank Kellyville Ridge Defeated Parklea
Ironbark Ridge Defeated Oakville Rouse Hill (1)  Defeated Oakville
John Palmer Defeated Rouse Hill (1) Schofields Defeated John Palmer
Kellyville Ridge BYE Riverbank BYE
   
ROUND 3 ROUND 4
Rouse Hill (1) Defeated Ironbark Ridge   Kellyville Ridge Defeated Rouse Hill (2)
John Palmer Defeated Oakville   Oakville Defeated Parklea
Schofields Defeated Kellyville Ridge   Ironbark Ridge Defeated Schofields
Riverbank Defeated Rouse Hill (2)   John Palmer Defeated Riverbank
Parklea BYE   Rouse Hill (1) BYE
   
ROUND 5 ROUND 6
Rouse Hill (1) Defeated Parklea   Parklea Defeated Rouse Hill (2)
Schofields Defeated Oakville   Kellyville Ridge Defeated Oakville
Riverbank Defeated Ironbark Ridge   NO RESULT RECEIVED Defeated NO RESULT RECEIVED
John Palmer Defeated Kellyville Ridge   John Palmer Defeated Ironbark Ridge
Rouse Hill (2) BYE   Schofields BYE
   
ROUND 7 ROUND 8
Rouse Hill (1) Defeated Rouse Hill (2)   washed out Defeated
Parklea Defeated Schofields   washed out Defeated
Kellyville Ridge Defeated Ironbark Ridge   washed out  Defeated 
Riverbank Defeated Oakville   washed out Defeated
John Palmer BYE   washed out BYE
   
ROUND 9 ROUND 10
Schofields Defeated Rouse Hill (1)   Ironbark Ridge Defeated Oakville
Kellyville Ridge Defeated Riverbank   Schofields Defeated Rouse Hill (2)
Ironbark Ridge Defeated Parklea   Riverbank Defeated Parklea
John Palmer Defeated Rouse Hill (2)   John Palmer Defeated Rouse Hill (1)
Oakville BYE   Kellyville Ridge BYE
   
ROUND 11 ROUND 12
NO RESULT RECEIVED Defeated NO RESULT RECEIVED   Rouse Hill (2) Defeated  Riverbank (forfeit)
John Palmer Defeated Schofields   Kellyville Ridge Defeated Schofields
Ironbark Ridge Defeated Rouse Hill (2)   Ironbark Ridge Defeated  Rouse Hill (1)
Kellyville Ridge Defeated Parklea   John Palmer Defeated Oakville
Riverbank BYE   Parklea BYE
   
ROUND 13 ROUND 14
NO RESULT RECEIVED Defeated NO RESULT RECEIVED   washed out Defeated
Parklea Defeated Oakville   washed out Defeated
Kellyville Ridge Defeated Riverbank   washed out Defeated
John Palmer Defeated Rouse Hill (2)   washed out Defeated
Ironbark Ridge BYE   washed out BYE