Junior Results and Table

 

SCHOOLS WINS LOSSES DRAWS BYES POINTS
Kellyville Ridge 9  0 0 2 22
Parklea 4  7  0 0  8
Ironbark Ridge 0  9  0 2  4
Rouse Hill 7  3  0 1  16
Schofields 6 3  0 2  16
John Palmer 4  5  0 2  12
Riverbank 3  6  0 2 10
       
WIN = 2 Points                                     DRAW = 1 Point                                       BYE = 2 Points                                   LOSS = 0 Points

 

RESULTS
ROUND 1 ROUND 2
 Kellyville Ridge Defeated Riverbank    Kellyville Ridge  Defeated John Palmer 
 Rouse Hill Defeated John Palmer     Riverbank  Defeated Parklea 
 Schofields Defeated Parklea     Rouse Hill Defeated Ironbark Ridge  
  BYE Ironbark Ridge      BYE Schofields 
ROUND 3 ROUND 4
 Kellyville Ridge  Defeated Parklea   Kellyville Ridge  Defeated Ironbark Ridge 
 Schofields  Defeated  Ironbark Ridge   Rouse Hill  Defeated Parklea 
  Rouse Hill Defeated  Riverbank   John Palmer Defeated  Schofields
  BYE John Palmer      BYE  Riverbank 
ROUND 5 ROUND 6
WASH Defeated   OUT    Schofields Defeated  Rouse Hill 
 WASH Defeated    OUT   Parklea  Defeated  Ironbark Ridge 
 WASH Defeated   OUT    John Palmer Defeated Riverbank 
        BYE Kellyville Ridge 
ROUND 7 ROUND 8
Kellyville Ridge Defeated John Palmer    WASH Defeated   OUT
 Parklea Defeated Riverbank     WASH Defeated    OUT
 Rouse Hill Defeated  Ironbark Ridge    WASH Defeated   OUT
  BYE  Schofields     BYE  
ROUND 9 ROUND 10
Kellyville Ridge Defeated Schofields     Kellyville Ridge Defeated  Riverbank 
 Parklea Defeated John Palmer     John Palmer Defeated  Rouse Hill 
Riverbank  Defeated Ironbark Ridge     Schofields Defeated Parklea 
  BYE  Rouse Hill     BYE Ironbark Ridge 
ROUND 11 ROUND 12
Kellyville Ridge Defeated Parklea     Kellyville Ridge Defeated  Ironbark Ridge  
 Schofields Defeated Ironbark Ridge      Rouse Hill  Defeated  Parklea  
 Rouse Hill Defeated  Riverbank     John Palmer Defeated Schofields 
  BYE  John Palmer       BYE Riverbank 
 ROUND 13 ROUND 14
Schofields Defeated  Rouse Hill    WASH Defeated   OUT 
 Parklea Defeated Riverbank     WASH Defeated    OUT
 Riverbank Defeated John Palmer     WASH Defeated   OUT
  BYE   Kellyville Ridge     BYE